adplus-dvertising
Bekeking:Recruitment and School News

UNIABUJA Postgraduate School Fees 2021/2022 Session

How much is postgraduate school fees at the University of Abuja? This post contains everything that you are looking for. You need not worry about UNIABUJA PG School Fees. Kindly read this article to the end so you can have the information that you require.

The interesting news is that UNIABUJA Postgraduate school fees for fresh and returning students 2021/2022 academic session have been released by the management of the institution online.

Intending postgraduate students of the University of Abuja or candidates who applied for the UNIABUJA postgraduate form should not joke with a particular article.

As read this article to the end, you will see every detail about the UNIABUJA postgraduate school fees. It is good to think of paying your postgraduate school fees immediately after you are given admission, but it is needless to rush into paying the fees you do not have any information about.

Before you can pay the University of Abuja Postgraduate School Fees, it is very important that you check the school fees schedule for both the new and the returning students. This is to avoid errors often made by some students and to always plan yourself ahead of time.

Below is the comprehensive school fees schedule of the University of Abuja (UNIABUJA) School of Postgraduate Studies, 2021/2022 Academic Session.

UNIABUJA Postgraduate School Fees Schedule 2021/2022 Academic Session.

Post-graduate programmesTuition (N)Other Charges (N)Total School FEES(N)
Masters in arts/education/management sciences /social sciences75,00039,000114,000
Masters in science60,00039,50099,500
Ph.d arts90,00039,500129,500
Ph.d science/education/management sciences/social sciences90,00039,500129,500
Ph.d natural science80,00039,500119,500
Ll.m125,00039,500164,500
Masters in philosophy140,00039,500179,500
Ph.d law150,00039,500189,500
Pdge40,00039,00079,000
Pgda/ba/ps/epp & other pgds85,00039,000124,000
Mba executive250,00039,500289,500
Mba full-time150,00039,500189,500
Mpa/mird/mepp/mfe150,00039,500189,500

The purpose of this update is to guide some students who have been asking the same question often about the UNIABUJA postgraduate school fees schedule.

I believe that you have carefully read this article to the end. Note that this article is subject to any changes by the school management.

However, we shall always update the article once any change is made by the management of the University of Abuja School of Postgraduate Studies.

If you have any other questions concerning UNIABUJA postgraduate school fees, kindly drop them in the comment box below. Thank you.

Last Updated on November 19, 2021 by Admin

Please Share

Leave a Comment

DMCA.com Protection Status