adplus-dvertising
Bekeking:Recruitment and School News

FUPRE Postgraduate School Fees 2021/2022 Session

Is the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) Postgraduate School Fees Schedule for fresh and returning students 2021/2022 academic session out?

This is one of the most asked questions from several persons especially candidates who applied for the FUPRE postgraduate form. That is the reason why I decided to compile this article, to help in answering this particular question.

It is true that most students; both the new and the returning ones do not know what they are supposed to pay as their school for postgraduate studies till date.

Such students who fall into these categories should read this particular post to the end to get solutions to their problems.

I am glad to bring you the good news that The federal University of Petroleum Resources has published their postgraduate school fees for the 2021/2022 academic session.

The following is the breakdown of the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun (FUPRE) Postgraduate Fees schedule for all the programmes as updated in 2021/2022.

FUPRE Postgraduate School Fees Schedule

S/NDetailsPGDM.Sc/M.EngPh.D
1Application form15,00015,00015,000
2Acceptance Fee50,00050,00050,000
3SPGS Prospectus10,00010,00010,000
4Department Registration5,0005,0005,000
5Tuition86,250101,250123,750
6Medical Charges4,0004,0004,000
Total170,250185,250207,750

Other Miscellaneous Charges

S/NItemsCharges
1Graduate & Undergraduate TranscriptN10,000
2Multiple TranscriptN7,000 per copy
3Late Registration of CoursesN10,000
4Sessional Retrospective Course RegistrationN10,000 and to be determined on its merit if the student applies to Senate.
5Verification of Result/Certificate (WES/Companies)N10,000
6Certificate of English ProficiencyN5,000
7Attestation of StudentshipN5,000
8Letter of RecommendationN5,000
9Intra-University TransferN10,000
10Inter-University TransferN100,000
11Addition/Deletion of CoursesN5.000
12Convocation FeeN15,000
13a             b.    Hiring of Academic Outfit– Gown                           – Hood                             -Cap Loss of Academic Outfit N5,000 N30,000 N5,000 N5,000  
14Late Return of Academic OutfitN1,000 per day N20,000 after 2 weeks

International Project Management Professionals

S/N       ITEM  

1.         School Fees       40,000

I believe that you have carefully read through this article. It will help in your preparation for your postgraduate studies at the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun.

You can always trust us for timely and vital information about postgraduate school fees. Please do well to share this post on any social media platform.

For more inquiries about the FUPRE postgraduate school fees, please kindly use the comment session below.

Last Updated on November 19, 2021 by Admin

Please Share

Leave a Comment

DMCA.com Protection Status